Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Santa Isabel

Nikolaus Arns

Principal
Pioneiros
Nikolaus Arns
Matthias Joseph Back
Friedrich Jakob Beppler
Johann Peter Burg
Philipp Joseph Heinz
Valentin Heinz
Mathias Joseph Hillesheim
Heinrich Horr
Heinrich Peter Kunz
Jakob Land
Heinrich Lentz
Christian Mann
Johann Philipp Scheidt
Johann Anton Sehnem
Johann Adam Thiesen
Mathias Joseph Thiesen

 
Nikolaus Arns era filho de Johann Stephan Arns (22.2.1758-21.12.1792) e de Anna Maria Rees, de Reil, Mosel.
Chegou a Santa Catarina na Sumaca 14 de Novembro em 05.01.1847, estabelecendo-se na Primeira Linha Velha, atual sede de Santa Isabel.
Veio da Europa a bordo do Brigue Sardo Eridano.

Descendentes de Nikolaus Arns

 

1. Nikolaus Arns (b.1 May 1792-Udersdorf;d.9 Nov 1859-Santa Isabel)

   sp: Anna Margaretha Simonis (b.23 Dec 1802-Udesdorf;m.27 Jan 1821;d.3 Feb 1835)

2. Johann Arns (b.19 Nov 1821-Udesdorf;d.1843)

2. Anna Barbara Arns (b.18 Apr 1824)

   sp: Heinrich Michels (b.19 Aug 1824-Hermeskeil,Renania,Prússia;d.19 Mar 1877-Armazém (SC))

3. Maria Michels (b.1850-Vargem Grande;d.24 Jun 1931-Sanga Morta-Armazém)

   sp: Joseph Philippi (b.21 Jul 1845-São Pedro de Alcantara;d.15 Nov 1916-Sanga Morta-Armazém)

4. Elisabeth Philippi (b.28 Jun 1874-Teresópolis(SC))

   sp: Henrique Lauret (b.12 Aug 1884;m.12 May 1909)

4. Maria Philippi (b.1 Dec 1876-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Manoel Eufrasio Correa de Souza (b.1876)

4. Pedro José Philippi (b.31 Dec 1877-São João do Capivari)

   sp: Militana de Souza (b.11 Jan 1898)

4. Helena Philippi (b.21 Apr 1880-São Martinho (SC))

   sp: Fernando Justino Antunes da Rosa (b.1880;m.22 Nov 1906)

4. João José Philippi (b.1881)

   sp: Elisabeth Schmitter (b.11 Jan 1884;m.10 Jan 1906)

5. Marta Philippi (b.29 Aug 1907-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Maria Philippi (b.16 Jul 1909-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Cecília Philippi (b.18 Jun 1911-São Ludgero (SC))

5. José Philippi (b.25 Aug 1913-Armazem (SC);d.13 Apr 1984-Florianópolis (SC))

4. José Jr. Philippi (b.22 Jul 1882-Capivari;d.1951-Curitibanos (SC))

   sp: Virginia Crippa (b.27 Feb 1896-Nova Veneza (SC))

4. Amália Philippi (b.23 Feb 1884-Capivari)

   sp: Augusto Hoepers (b.1882;m.6 Oct 1904)

5. Walter Hoepers (b.19 Aug 1905-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Augusto Hoepers (b.15 Jan 1907-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Francisco Hoepers (b.8 Jul 1908-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Otacilio Hoepers (b.1910)

4. Roberto Philippi (b.22 May 1885-São Martinho (SC);d.18 May 1965-Anitápolis (SC))

   sp: Joana Schmitter (b.28 Sep 1893;d.25 Apr 1981-São Martinho (SC))

4. Júlia Philippi (b.6 Aug 1886-São João do Capivari)

   sp: Henrique Holthausen (b.5 Sep 1880-São João do Capivari;m.28 May 1905)

5. José Holthausen (b.6 Apr 1906-Tubarão (SC))

5. Cecílio Holthausen (b.26 Apr 1907-Tubarão (SC))

4. Manoel José Philippi (b.7 Jun 1889-Armazem (SC);d.15 Dec 1948)

   sp: Verônica Junklaus (b.24 Oct 1893;m.4 Sep 1915;d.16 Jul 1987)

4. Fernando José Philippi (b.28 Dec 1890-São Ludgero (SC);d.1969)

   sp: Verônica Michels (b.1890;m.28 Nov 1915)

4. Antonio José Philippi (b.27 Mar 1892-Capivari)

   sp: Joana Correa de Andrade (b.1891)

4. Filomena Philippi (b.5 Feb 1894-Capivari)

   sp: Henrique Berkenbrock (b.1892)

3. Catharina Michels (b.30 May 1851-São José (SC);d.13 Nov 1933-São João-Armazém)

   sp: Gregorio Westrup (b.29 Mar 1849-Vargem Grande;d.27 Jun 1923-São João-Armazém)

4. Maria Catharina Westrup (b.15 Jun 1871-Teresópolis(SC);d.1930)

   sp: José Eufrásio Correa (b.1871)

5. Antonio Correa (b.6 Oct 1896-São Martinho)

5. Sebastião Correa (b.20 Jan 1899-São Ludgero)

5. Gregório Correa (b.14 Aug 1900-São Ludgero)

4. Isabella Westrup (b.9 Feb 1873-Vargem Grande(SC);d.16 Apr 1956-São Ludgero)

   sp: Johann Joseph Back (b.22 Dec 1867-Teresópolis(SC);m.28 Nov 1890;d.5 Sep 1944)

5. Geraldo Back (b.24 Sep 1891;d.1965)

   sp: Amália Esser (b.29 Jul 1892;m.8 Aug 1914)

6. Lino Back (b.1915)

6. Laura Back (b.1916)

6. Davi Back (b.1917)

6. Martinho Back (b.1918)

6. Iolanda Back (b.1919)

6. Ana Back (b.1920)

6. Maria Back (b.1921)

6. Elisabeth Back (b.1922)

6. Francisco Back (b.1923)

6. Verônica Back (b.1924)

6. José Back (b.1925)

6. Léo Back (b.1926)

6. Miguel Back (b.1927)

6. Humberto Back (b.1928)

6. Alessio Back (b.1929)

5. Apolonia Back (b.17 Jul 1893;d.8 Aug 1914)

   sp: Augusto Nuernberg (b.8 Jan 1895-São Ludgero (SC);m.8 Aug 1914;d.23 Mar 1922)

6. Luiza Nuernberg (b.25 Nov 1921)

   sp: Fridolino Steiner (b.12 Dec 1919-Forquilhinha (SC);m.19 Nov 1940)

   sp: Matias Back (b.1893)

5. Adolfo Back (b.26 Apr 1895-São Martinho;d.15 Aug 1972)

   sp: Adélia Arns (b.10 May 1897;m.12 May 1921)

5. Leopoldina Back (b.7 Nov 1897-São Martinho;d.1940)

   sp: Pedro Loch (b.19 Jul 1886;m.21 Jul 1917;d.22 Feb 1960)

5. Luis Back (b.17 May 1900-São João do Capivari)

   sp: Lucia Arns (b.2 Jul 1901)

5. Paulina Back (b.28 May 1902-São João do Capivari)

   sp: Edmundo Preis (b.8 Jun 1902)

5. Cecília Back (b.2 Jul 1905-São João do Capivari)

   sp: Luis Titschkovski (b.1905)

5. Catarina Back (b.3 Jul 1907-São João do Capivari)

   sp: José Eying (b.4 Jul 1907)

5. João Jacob Back (b.20 Mar 1909-São João do Capivari)

   sp: Apolonia Arns (b.1909)

5. Gregório Back (b.5 Dec 1911;d.13 May 1968)

   sp: Hilda Preis (b.1911)

5. Apolinário Back (b.13 Feb 1914)

5. Bonifácio Back (b.20 Oct 1916)

   sp: Inês Eying (b.1916)

5. Estanislau Back (b.20 Jul 1920;d.1967)

   sp: Felícia Back (b.1920;m.20 Jun 1942)

4. Amália Westrup (b.25 Apr 1874-Vargem Grande(SC))

   sp: Albert Back (b.4 Jan 1873-Teresópolis(SC);m.18 Jan 1902)

5. Vendelino Back (b.8 Feb 1903)

5. Olivia Back (b.8 Jun 1904)

5. Maria Back (b.28 Sep 1905)

5. Irena Back (b.13 Apr 1907)

5. Adelina Back (b.2 Jan 1909)

5. Gabriel Back (b.9 Oct 1910)

   sp: Ana Walberga May (b.1910)

5. Laura Back (b.1910)

4. Angelica Westrup (b.25 Jan 1877-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Heinrich Wensing (b.18 Aug 1872-Capivari;m.9 May 1900)

4. Helena Westrup (b.25 Aug 1878-Teresópolis)

   sp: João Hoepers (b.3 Sep 1879;m.26 Apr 1902)

5. Paula Hoepers (b.1904)

   sp: João Sehnem (b.1904)

4. Jerônimo Westrup (b.26 Jan 1881-Teresópolis)

   sp: Celestina Hoepers (b.1885;m.25 Apr 1903)

5. Teófilo Westrup (b.28 Nov 1903-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Maria Westrup (b.5 Nov 1905-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Virgilino Westrup (b.31 May 1907-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Gregório Westrup (b.8 Jan 1909-São Ludgero (SC);d.21 Jan 1983)

5. Francisco Westrup (b.27 Jun 1910-São Ludgero (SC))

   sp: Joana Closs (b.1910)

5. Laura Westrup (b.1911-São Ludgero (SC))

5. Claudia Westrup (b.1912)

5. Juvenal Westrup (b.1913)

5. Apolonio Westrup (b.8 Mar 1917-São Ludgero (SC))

   sp: Leonila Berkenbrock (b.6 Dec 1918;m.23 Jun 1937;d.29 Jul 1949)

5. Jovina Westrup (b.1918)

5. Onesimo Westrup (b.1920)

4. Geraldo Westrup (b.1882;d.20 Feb 1948-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Amália Back (b.7 Jul 1883;m.26 Oct 1903)

4. Gabriel Westrup (b.16 Feb 1885-São Ludgero(SC))

   sp: Catarina Back (b.6 Aug 1885-Capivari)

   sp: Catarina Rech (b.1882;m.9 Nov 1908)

4. Verônica Westrup (b.1886)

   sp: Francisco Berkenbrock (b.29 Jan 1882;m.7 Dec 1908)

5. João Berkenbrock (b.24 Jun 1909)

4. Henrique Westrup (b.2 Dec 1887-São Ludgero;d.26 Jun 1965-Aratingauba)

   sp: Gertrudes Rech (b.6 Mar 1889;m.14 May 1910;d.2 Jul 1958-Aratingauba)

4. Vergilio Westrup (b.2 Dec 1887)

4. Adelaide Westrup (b.1889)

   sp: Carlos Kuhlkamp (b.28 Oct 1891-São Martinho;d.30 Oct 1980)

5. Esther Kuhlkamp (b.1911)

5. Gregório Kuhlkamp (b.1913)

4. Vitória Westrup (b.4 Mar 1891-São Ludgero)

   sp: Augusto Meis (b.18 Aug 1889;m.4 Sep 1909)

3. Pedro Henrique Michels (b.11 May 1856-São José;d.10 May-São João)

   sp: Angélica Westrup (b.26 Oct 1858;d.7 Jul 1921-São João-Armazém)

4. Maria Michels (b.21 Jun 1880-São Martinho;d.10 May 1940)

   sp: Georg Steiner (b.19 Mar 1875-São Bonifácio-Rio Capivari;m.8 Feb 1902;d.21 Dec 1948-Forquilhinha)

5. Alfredo Steiner (b.30 Mar 1904-São Ludgero (SC);d.7 Nov 1982-Forquilhinha (SC))

   sp: Delfina Arns (b.9 Nov 1907;m.18 Sep 1928;d.11 Jan 1981-Forquilhinha (SC))

5. Leonardo Steiner (b.16 Jun 1905-São Ludgero (SC);d.2 Aug 1972)

   sp: Carlota Arns (b.25 Aug 1911;m.10 Jul 1930;d.19 Apr 1985)

5. Albertina Steiner (b.6 Dec 1906-São Ludgero (SC);d.14 Jun 1946)

   sp: Jorge Arns (b.27 Sep 1908;d.1976)

5. Ricardo Steiner (b.10 May 1908-São Ludgero (SC);d.16 May 1990)

   sp: Maria Paula Eying (b.2 Feb 1911;m.20 May 1932;d.29 Jul 1988)

5. Pedro Steiner (b.29 Jul 1911-São Martinho (SC);d.16 Aug 1974)

   sp: Felicia Michels (b.23 Mar 1919)

5. Max Steiner (b.9 Jul 1912-São Martinho (SC);d.19 Dec 1997)

   sp: Adelaide Nuernberg (b.16 Jun 1913;m.16 Nov 1935)

5. Laura Steiner (b.10 May 1918-Forquilhinha (SC);d.27 Nov 1987)

   sp: Dionisio Nuernberg (b.13 May 1918;m.23 Mar 1941;d.7 Dec 1999)

5. Fridolino Steiner (b.12 Dec 1919-Forquilhinha (SC))

   sp: Luiza Nuernberg (b.25 Nov 1921;m.19 Nov 1940)

4. Gregório Pedro Michels (b.1881)

   sp: Maria Koggenschott (b.1881;m.3 Jul 1908)

5. José Michels (b.28 Jul 1909-São Ludgero (SC))

   sp: Catarina Heinzen (b.1881)

5. Josefina Michels (b.10 Jul 1914-Armazem (SC))

4. Isabel Michels (b.5 Nov 1882-Capivari)

   sp: Matias Adão Schmitz (b.3 Apr 1881-Teresópolis;m.20 Feb 1909)

5. Angelica Schmitz (b.16 May 1910-Teresópolis)

5. Maria Schmitz (b.18 Apr 1911-Teresópolis)

5. Longino Schmitz (b.26 May 1912-Teresópolis)

5. Armandino Schmitz (b.9 Jul 1913-Teresópolis)

5. Isaura Schmitz (b.20 Jan 1915-Teresópolis)

5. Bertolina Schmitz (b.7 Oct 1916-Teresópolis)

   sp: Francisco Kuhnen (b.21 Jun 1910;d.22 Jun 1981)

4. Emilia Michels (b.17 Jul 1885-São Ludgero(SC))

   sp: Francisco Domingos Belli (b.1882;m.11 Sep 1905)

4. Helena Michels (b.3 Apr 1887-Teresópolis;d.30 May 1939)

   sp: Henrique Adão Schmitz (b.17 Jun 1890;d.18 Apr 1954-São João)

4. Leopoldo Pedro Michels (b.1888)

   sp: Joana Maria van Rodder (b.1891;m.11 Dec 1909)

4. Leopoldina Michels (b.31 May 1890-Capivari)

4. Eugenia Michels (b.17 Jul 1897-São Martinho)

4. João Michels (b.12 Jul 1899-Capivari)

   sp: Olivia Back (b.1899)

4. Zeno Michels (b.19 Oct 1901-São Ludgero)

4. Alberto Michels (b.16 May 1903-São Ludgero;d.17 Aug 1975-São João)

   sp: Carolina Steiner (b.14 Jun 1906;m.8 Oct 1955;d.4 Nov 1999)

3. Helena Michels (b.1858)

   sp: Bernard Hubert Selhorst (b.14 Jun 1860-Borghorst,Munsterland)

2. Angela Catharina Arns (b.5 Dec 1827;d.1919)

   sp: Anton Michels (b.2 May 1822-Hermeskeil,Renania,Prússia;d.1878)

3. Heinrich Anton Michels (b.2 May 1849)

   sp: Anna Maria Fritzen (b.1851)

4. Maria Michels (b.13 Mar 1874-Santa Isabel,Águas Mornas(SC))

4. Johann Michels (b.3 May 1875-Teresópolis(SC))

   sp: Guilhermina Blomer (b.7 Jun 1877)

4. Mathias Michels (b.26 Dec 1880)

   sp: Gertrudes Nuernberg (b.4 Mar 1884)

4. Helena Michels (b.14 Aug 1882-Teresópolis)

4. Elisabeth Michels (b.10 Oct 1886-Teresópolis)

   sp: Adolfo Vanderlinde (b.1887-São Ludgero(SC);m.10 May 1911)

4. Nicolau Michels (b.12 Nov 1890-Teresópolis)

3. Maria Michels (b.2 May 1850)

   sp: Johann Kuhnen (b.1851)

4. Mathias Kuhnen (b.13 Sep 1871-Vargem Grande(SC);d.22 May 1925-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Leopoldina Back (b.29 Oct 1874-Teresópolis(SC);m.3 Feb 1896)

5. Gregório Kuhnen (b.10 Jun 1897-Teresópolis)

5. Apolonia Kuhnen (b.29 Apr 1899-Teresópolis)

4. Anton Kuhnen (b.21 Feb 1874-Vargem Grande(SC))

4. João Kuhnen (b.4 Mar 1877-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Mathilde Steinbach (b.1877;m.6 Feb 1904)

4. José Kuhnen (b.30 Nov 1879-Teresópolis)

   sp: Rosalina Gerent (b.1885;m.16 Nov 1907)

4. Maria Verônica Kuhnen (b.13 Jan 1883-Teresópolis)

3. Gertrud Michels (b.1852)

   sp: Joseph Kuhnen (b.5 Aug 1847)

4. Catharina Kuhnen (b.21 Sep 1875-Vargem Grande(SC))

4. Maria Kuhnen (b.8 Sep 1877-Teresopolis)

4. João Kuhnen (b.1 Jun 1879-Teresopolis)

   sp: Maria Meis (b.8 Dec 1882;m.17 Jan 1903)

5. Leonardo Kuhnen (b.25 Sep 1910)

5. Cecília Catharina Kuhnen (b.25 Nov 1905)

   sp: Augustinho Momm (b.28 Jul 1899-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz;d.29 Jun 1970)

4. José Kuhnen (b.10 Apr 1881-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Matilde Meis (b.1887;m.25 Nov 1905)

4. Elisabeth Kuhnen (b.18 May 1884;d.18 Apr 1949-Loffelscheidt)

   sp: Antonio Bruck (b.10 Dec 1884;d.18 Apr 1949)

4. Nicolau José Kuhnen (b.25 Sep 1886-Teresopolis)

   sp: Maria Longen (b.1886)

5. Vilibaldo Nicolau Kuhnen (b.7 Jul 1914)

   sp: Maria Luckmann (b.17 Apr 1916;m.16 May 1936)

5. Leonardo Kuhnen (b.28 Aug 1915;d.23 May 1995)

   sp: Anastácia Junkes (b.2 Apr 1919;m.1 May 1937;d.5 Aug 1999)

5. Libório Kuhnen (b.18 Jun 1917;d.29 Dec 2000)

   sp: Elisabeth Luckmann (b.1 Sep 1917;m.28 Jan 1939)

5. José Blasius Kuhnen (b.16 Nov 1922;d.1 Mar 1994)

   sp: Ana Demétrio (b.12 Sep 1927;m.19 Jun 1945;d.26 Sep 1997)

5. Maria Kuhnen (b.7 Dec 1926)

   sp: José Tenfenne (b.14 May 1926;m.15 Feb 1947;d.27 Apr 1993)

4. Augusto Kuhnen (b.23 May 1890-Teresopolis)

   sp: Matilde Meyer (b.1890)

4. Matias Kuhnen (b.13 Nov 1892-Teresopolis)

4. Emília Kuhnen (b.27 Jun 1895-Teresopolis)

3. João Antonio Michels (b.1854)

   sp: Theresia Preis (b.1854)

4. Catarina Michels (b.25 Dec 1878-Teresópolis)

4. Ana Michels (b.29 Feb 1880-Teresópolis)

4. Augusto Michels (b.6 Sep 1882-Teresópolis)

4. Isabel Michels (b.19 Jan 1884-Capivari)

4. Emilia Michels (b.23 Nov 1886-Teresópolis)

3. Pedro Michels (b.1857)

   sp: Anna Preis (b.1857)

4. Catarina Michels (b.1 Jan 1882-Teresopolis)

3. Fernando Michels (b.1858)

3. José Antonio Michels (b.11 Aug 1859;d.15 Apr 1935-São Bento Baixo)

   sp: Maria Back (b.18 Oct 1863-Vargem Grande(SC);m.2 Apr 1883;d.18 Mar 1945-São Bento Baixo)

4. Jerônimo Michels (b.4 Aug 1883-Capivari)

4. João Michels (b.27 Dec 1884)

4. Teresa Michels (b.13 Nov 1886)

   sp: João Alexandre Meurer (b.28 Mar 1884-Braço do Norte;m.18 Sep 1906)

4. Regina Michels (b.23 Mar 1889)

   sp: Guilherme Nuernberg (b.17 Nov 1886)

4. Rudolfo Michels (b.10 Apr 1890)

   sp: Veronica Arns (b.1899)

5. Felicia Michels (b.23 Mar 1919)

   sp: Pedro Steiner (b.29 Jul 1911-São Martinho (SC);d.16 Aug 1974)

4. Maria Rosalina Michels (b.14 Jan 1892)

   sp: João Nuernberg (b.2 Mar 1888)

5. Dionisio Nuernberg (b.13 May 1918;d.7 Dec 1999)

   sp: Laura Steiner (b.10 May 1918-Forquilhinha (SC);m.23 Mar 1941;d.27 Nov 1987)

4. Apolônia Michels (b.1 Jul 1894-São Ludgero (SC))

   sp: Henrique Nuernberg (b.15 Jun 1892-São Ludgero (SC))

4. Lourivaldo Michels (b.15 Sep 1896)

   sp: Alvina Nuernberg (b.25 Dec 1904;d.14 Sep 1975)

4. Elisabeth Michels (b.20 Sep 1898;d.29 May 1995)

   sp: Gregório Nuernberg (b.29 Dec 1896-São Ludgero (SC);d.20 Oct 1977)

4. Evaldo Michels (b.20 Feb 1901;d.1931-São Ludgero)

4. Emilia Michels (b.1 Oct 1902)

   sp: José Nuernberg (b.1 Jul 1901)

4. Roberto Michels (b.27 Sep 1904)

   sp: Rosa Waterkamper (b.1904)

4. Adolfo Michels (b.27 Sep 1904;d.1912-São Ludgero)

4. Alexandre Michels (b.4 Aug 1906)

   sp: Angelina Alecio (b.1906)

4. Julia Michels (b.23 Sep 1908)

   sp: Fernando Waterkamper (b.1908)

3. Isabel Michels (b.26 Oct 1861-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz)

   sp: Peter Loch (b.1857;m.15 Oct 1881)

4. Catarina Loch (b.7 Mar 1883-Teresópolis)

4. Pedro Loch (b.29 Jun 1884-Teresópolis)

4. Gertrudes Loch (b.28 Mar 1886-Teresópolis)

4. Elisabeth Loch (b.25 Oct 1890-Teresópolis)

4. José Loch (b.7 Nov 1892-Teresópolis)

4. João Loch (b.6 Jun 1897-Teresópolis)

4. Maria Loch (b.9 Jun 1900-Teresópolis)

3. Helena Michels (b.1 Jan 1864-Vargem Grande(SC))

   sp: Manuel Preis (b.31 Mar 1864-Vargem Grande(SC))

4. Veronica Preis (b.1892)

   sp: Hermann Paul Jasper (b.10 Jan 1893-Teresópolis;m.9 Sep 1916)

4. Elisabeth Preis (b.6 Nov 1893-São Martinho (SC))

4. Gertrudes Preis (b.5 Mar 1896-São Martinho (SC))

3. Catharina Michels (b.4 Sep 1866-Teresópolis(SC);d.17 Dec 1950-Vargem do Cedro)

   sp: Johannes Heinzen (b.25 Mar 1867-Vargem Grande(SC);d.7 Dec 1944-Vargem do Cedro)

4. Verônica Heinzen (b.13 Apr 1906;d.10 Feb 1997-Armazém(SC))

   sp: Carlos José Sehnem (b.9 Sep 1908-Teresópolis;d.26 Jan 1986-Vargem do Cedro)

4. Ana Heinzen (b.29 Sep 1888-Santa Maria,Capivari)

4. Maria Heinzen (b.11 Sep 1890-Santa Maria,Capivari)

4. Juliana Heinzen (b.26 Jun 1894-Santa Maria,Capivari)

4. José Heinzen (b.24 Dec 1887-Santa Maria,Capivari)

4. Helena Heinzen (b.16 May 1900-Santa Maria,Capivari)

3. Anton Michels (b.3 Oct 1869-Teresópolis(SC);d.7 Sep 1941-Nova Veneza(SC))

   sp: Theresia Back (b.22 Sep 1869-Teresópolis(SC);m.4 May 1906;d.30 Dec 1958-Nova Veneza(SC))

4. Maria Michels (b.2 Oct 1892-São Martinho (SC))

3. Stephan Michels (b.25 Sep 1871-Teresópolis(SC);d.1899-Pelotas(RS))

2. Philipp Joseph Arns (b.26 Feb 1833-Punderich;d.27 Jul 1914-São Martinho (SC))

   sp: Maria Michels (b.4 Oct 1832-São José;m.14 Sep 1855;d.1907-São Martinho do Capivari)

3. Antonio Arns (b.29 Dec 1856;d.22 Mar 1883-Rio Pedrinhas)

   sp: Maria Carolina Locks (b.1 Dec 1858-Westfália;d.1922)

4. Maria Arns (b.10 Jan 1881-Tubarão(SC))

3. Catarina Arns (b.1858)

   sp: Johann Heinrich Hoepers (b.16 Dec 1855-Oeding;d.19 Oct 1903-Forquilhinha)

4. João Hoepers (b.3 Sep 1879)

   sp: Helena Westrup (b.25 Aug 1878-Teresópolis;m.26 Apr 1902)

5. Paula Hoepers (b.1904) ** Printed on Page 3 **

4. Maria Höepers (b.29 Dec 1880)

   sp: Johannes Preis (b.26 May 1872-Teresópolis(SC))

5. Catarina Preis (b.18 Feb 1900-São Martinho (SC))

4. José Evaldo Hoepers (b.1882)

   sp: Elisabeth Sehnem (b.19 Sep 1876-Teresópolis(SC);m.26 Nov 1904)

4. Carolina Hoepers (b.29 Nov 1883)

   sp: Joseph Sehnem (b.21 Jun 1878-Loffelscheid;m.29 Mar 1903)

5. Matias Sehnem (b.21 Jan 1904-Teresópolis)

5. Norberto Sehnem (b.4 Apr 1905-Teresópolis)

5. Paulo Sehnem (b.1 Feb 1907-Teresópolis)

5. Maria Sehnem (b.30 Jan 1909-Teresópolis)

5. Antonio Sehnem (b.1911)

5. Nicodemos Sehnem (b.1913)

5. Edmundo Sehnem (b.1915)

5. Bernadete Sehnem (b.1917)

4. Edmundo Hoepers (b.1885)

   sp: Gertrud Eying (b.2 Apr 1884-São Ludgero(SC))

4. Ana Hoepers (b.11 Feb 1887)

   sp: Antonio Eying (b.1887)

5. Inês Eying (b.1916)

   sp: Bonifácio Back (b.20 Oct 1916)

5. Maria Paula Eying (b.2 Feb 1911;d.29 Jul 1988)

   sp: Ricardo Steiner (b.10 May 1908-São Ludgero (SC);m.20 May 1932;d.16 May 1990)

4. Clara Hoepers (b.9 Apr 1890)

   sp: Antonio Herdt (b.1890)

4. Juliana Hoepers (b.18 Apr 1893)

   sp: José Eying (b.1893)

   sp: Henrique Back (b.10 Sep 1889-Santa Maria)

4. Francisco Hoepers (b.2 Dec 1894)

   sp: Maria Eyng (b.1894)

4. Leonardo Hoepers (b.31 Oct 1898-Forquilhinha)

3. Maria Arns (b.9 Jun 1860-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz;d.1862)

3. Pedro Arns (b.19 Oct 1861-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz;d.1862)

3. Philipp Arns (b.19 Feb 1863-Vargem Grande(SC))

   sp: Anna Hulse (b.22 Apr 1866-Capivari;d.5 Sep 1943)

3. Maria Arns (b.9 Feb 1865-Vargem Grande(SC);d.14 Jan 1913)

   sp: Hermann Boeing (b.1 Sep 1857-Ahaus,Wsetfalen,Prússia;m.26 Nov 1882)

4. Paulina Boeing (b.9 Oct 1883;d.22 Jul 1912)

   sp: Peter Sehnem (b.14 Dec 1872-Teresópolis(SC);m.18 Jan 1902;d.5 Oct 1936-Loffelscheid)

5. Maria Sehnem (b.20 Jun 1903-Teresópolis)

5. Martinho Sehnem (b.19 Oct 1904-Teresópolis)

5. Leonora Sehnem (b.25 May 1906-Teresópolis)

   sp: Henrique Degering (b.1906)

5. Carlos José Sehnem (b.9 Sep 1908-Teresópolis;d.26 Jan 1986-Vargem do Cedro)

   sp: Verônica Heinzen (b.13 Apr 1906;d.10 Feb 1997-Armazém(SC))

5. Amália Sehnem (b.5 Jun 1910)

   sp: Gabriel Heinzen (b.1910;m.25 Nov 1932)

5. Natalia Sehnem (b.5 Jun 1910)

   sp: Augusto Jardim de Mello (b.1910;m.25 Feb 1933)

4. Catarina Boeing (b.1880)

   sp: Carlos Sehnem (b.15 Oct 1880-Teresópolis;m.1 Jul 1904)

5. Leonidia Sehnem (b.12 May 1905-Teresópolis)

   sp: Alberto Preis (b.1905)

5. Aloisio Sehnem (b.17 Sep 1907-Teresópolis)

5. Filomena Sehnem (b.26 Jun 1909-Teresópolis)

   sp: Frederico Schoten (b.1909)

5. Engelberth Sehnem (b.1911)

5. Maria Sehnem (b.1913)

   sp: João Sehnem (b.1913)

5. Eliana Sehnem (b.1915)

3. Anna Aurora Arns (b.10 Nov 1866-Teresópolis(SC);d.1919-Armazém (SC))

   sp: Karl Eduard Beckhauser (b.7 Jul 1862-A bordo na viagem para o Brasil;d.1949-São Martinho do Capivari)

4. Maria Beckhauser (b.1879)

   sp: Gregório Back (b.3 Nov 1879)

3. Jacob Arns (b.10 Mar 1868;d.20 Oct 1889)

3. Clara Arns (b.9 Jan 1873-São Martinho-Capivari)

   sp: Joseph Hulse (b.18 Aug 1869-Capivari;d.2 Aug 1935)

4. Rodolfo Hulse (b.23 Aug 1903;d.8 Jan 1987)

   sp: Lidia Back (b.6 Dec 1908-Teresópolis;d.9 Nov 1974)

3. Amalia Arns (b.30 Mar 1874-São Martinho-Capivari;d.16 Oct 1946-Forquilhinha)

   sp: Nicolaus Preis (b.9 Sep 1868-Teresópolis(SC);d.6 Dec 1936-Nova Itália-Ituporanga)

4. Antonio Preis (b.26 Nov 1892-São Martinho (SC);d.22 Sep 1970-Paraná)

   sp: Guilhermina Eying (b.13 Dec 1890;m.5 Apr 1913;d.18 Jan 1917)

   sp: Maria Cammer (b.1 Mar 1896)

4. Leopoldo Preis (b.18 Jan 1894)

   sp: Gertrudes Cammer (b.6 Jun 1898)

4. Carlos Preis (b.18 Aug 1896-São Martinho (SC))

4. Julia Preis (b.24 Aug 1897-São Martinho (SC))

4. Helena Preis (b.1899)

4. Maria Preis (b.1900)

   sp: Germano Cammer (b.15 Jan 1900-São Martinho (SC))

4. Ema Preis (b.1903)

4. Adolfo Preis (b.1905)

4. Paula Preis (b.1906)

4. Arnoldo Preis (b.1907)

4. Valter Preis (b.1909)

4. Fridolino Preis (b.15 Aug 1912)

   sp: Cecília Back (b.26 Aug 1922;m.18 Jun 1942)

4. Lino Preis (b.1913)

4. Paulo Preis (b.1914)

4. Marta Preis (b.1915)

4. Luzia Preis (b.1916)

4. Carolina Preis (b.1917)

4. Delfina Preis (b.1918)

4. Carlota Preis (b.1920)

2. Anna Maria Arns (b.1 Feb 1835)

   sp: Peter Matias Heinzen (b.5 Nov 1835-São José (SC))

3. Catharina Heinzen (b.10 Jul 1862-Teresópolis(SC))

3. Helena Heinzen (b.18 Mar 1864-Vargem Grande(SC))

3. Maria Heinzen (b.28 Nov 1865-Vargem Grande(SC))

   sp: Francisco de Souza Pereira (b.1858)

4. Pedro Pereira (b.18 Apr 1886-Capivari)

   sp: Emma Efting (b.1886)

4. Avelino Pereira (b.7 Sep 1890-São Martinho (SC))

   sp: Bernradina Wiggers (b.1890)

4. Leopoldo Pereira (b.7 Sep 1892-São Martinho (SC))

   sp: Maria Feldhaus (b.1892)

4. Francelino Pereira (b.1893)

   sp: Carolina Dirksen (b.1893)

4. Luisa Pereira (b.25 Oct 1893-São Martinho (SC))

   sp: Augusto Hemkemeier (b.1893)

4. Leonarda Pereira (b.1895)

   sp: Roberto Bilck (b.1895)

4. Apolonia Pereira (b.1896)

   sp: Frederico Feldhaus (b.1896)

4. Ana Pereira (b.1898)

   sp: Huberto Filho Kauling (b.1898)

4. Antonio Pereira (b.1900)

   sp: Elisabeth Dirksen (b.1900)

   sp: Iolita Thiesen Coelho (b.1900)

3. Anna Heinzen (b.21 Jun 1867-Santa Isabel,Águas Mornas(SC))

   sp: Johannes Erhardt (b.4 Aug 1868-Teresópolis(SC))

4. Mathias Erhardt (b.5 Jul 1904-Aguas Mornas (SC))

   sp: Verônica Back (b.18 Apr 1910-Teresópolis)

3. Barbara Heinzen (b.22 Jan 1869-Vargem Grande)

   sp: Luis Rocha da Silva (b.1869;m.31 Mar 1891)

3. Heinrich Heinzen (b.8 Mar 1870-Teresópolis(SC))

3. Gertrud Heinzen (b.1 Sep 1872-Teresópolis(SC))

   sp: Luciano Rocha da Silva (b.1872)

3. Catharina Heinzen (b.15 Aug 1874-Vargem Grande(SC))

   sp: Humberto Hulse (b.12 Nov 1871;m.29 Jun 1896;d.6 Mar 1898)

   sp: Johann Sehnem (b.1880)

4. Leopoldo Sehnem (b.18 Nov 1899-Teresópolis)

4. Pedro Sehnem (b.29 Mar 1902-Teresópolis)

4. Maria Sehnem (b.29 Nov 1904-Teresópolis)

4. Francisca Sehnem (b.22 Jan 1907-Teresópolis)

4. José Sehnem (b.8 May 1909-Teresópolis)

4. Remigdia Sehnem (b.1910)

3. Antonio Heinzen (b.1876)

   sp: Maria Elisabetha Klering (b.27 Aug 1786-Bengel,Mosel;m.26 Sep 1835)

Colabore escrevendo para:

Nilo Momm